Eddie Hyland

Alias: “Pride of Tallaght”

 

Birthday: 04/24/1981

 

Titles: EBU_EU Super Bantamweight (2010), Irish Super Bantamweight (2008-09)

 

Next Fight: January 2012

 

 

FACTS

Residence: Dublin, Ireland

 

Management: Bam Boxing Management, LLC. (USA)                   

 

Promoter: Final Rounds Promotions (USA)

 

Golden Cobra Promotions (Ireland Division)

 

Pro Record:

Won 16 (KO 6)

Lost 1 (KO 1)

Draw 0

 

Divison: Light Middleweight

 

Stance: Orthodox

 

Height: 5'7" / 170cm

 

Rounds Boxed: 81

 

KO %: 35.29

 

 

Copyright © 2013 NEP Snooki Enterprises

The Next Irish Invasion
May 12, 2012
Mid Hudson Civic Center Poughkeepsie, NYhttp://www.teamsnookiboxing.com/Team-Snooki-Boxing/Contact.htmlhttp://www.teamsnookiboxing.com/Team-Snooki-Boxing/Contact.htmlshapeimage_1_link_0
NEXT FIGHT:
PATRICK “The Next Irish Invasion” 
HYLANDmailto:helen@snookinicole.com?subject=SNOOKI%20AUTOGRAPHSmailto:helen@snookinicole.com?subject=SNOOKI%20AUTOGRAPHSshapeimage_2_link_0

PATRICK HYLAND’S NEXT BOXING MATCH!