Patrick Hyland

Alias: “The Punisher”

 

Birthday: 9/16/1983

 

Titles: Irish Featherweight (2008-2010), IBF International Featherweight (2009), IBA Intercontinental super featherweight(2009), WBF Featherweight (2011)


Next Fight: May 18, 2013 in Poughkeepsie, NY

 

 

FACTS

Residence: Marlboro, New York, USA by way of  Dublin, Ireland

 

Management: Bam Boxing Management, LLC. (USA)

 

Brian Peters Promotions (Ireland Division)

 

Promoter: Final Rounds Promotions (USA)

 

Golden Cobra Promotions (Ireland Division)


Trainer: Tracey Patterson

 

Strength & Conditioning: Dominic Tominelli Jr.


Pro Record:

 

Won 27 (KO 12)

Lost 1

Draw 0

Division: Featherweight

Height: 5'8" / 173cm

Rounds Boxed: 154

KO %: 42.86

Copyright © 2013 NEP Snooki Enterprises

The Next Irish Invasion
May 12, 2012
Mid Hudson Civic Center Poughkeepsie, NYhttp://www.teamsnookiboxing.com/Team-Snooki-Boxing/Contact.htmlhttp://www.teamsnookiboxing.com/Team-Snooki-Boxing/Contact.htmlshapeimage_1_link_0
NEXT FIGHT:
PATRICK “The Punisher” 
HYLANDmailto:helen@snookinicole.com?subject=SNOOKI%20AUTOGRAPHSmailto:helen@snookinicole.com?subject=SNOOKI%20AUTOGRAPHSshapeimage_2_link_0

PATRICK HYLAND’S NEXT BOXING MATCH: